Is 1UP Iso 100% Whey Isolate Protein Salted Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein isolate 27
whey protein isolate 27
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Non-GMO Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sucralose & Stevia Leaf Extract. Full Whey Transparency: Whey Protein Isolate 27.78 g (delivering 25 g complete protein)
Check 1UP Iso 100% Whey Isolate Protein Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1UP Iso 100% Whey Isolate Protein Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
About this product
Supplement · Powder


