Is 1Up Nutrition Clear Protein Whey Isolate Peach Mango Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • clear whey protein isolate 23

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amino Acid Profile Per Serving: L-Alanine, L-Arginine, L-Aspartic Acid, L-Cystine, L-Glutamic Acid, L-Glycine, L-Histidine, L-Isoleucine (BCAA), L-Leucine (BCAA), L-Lysine, L-Methionine, L-Phenylalanine, L-Proline, L-Serine, L-Threonine, L-Tryptophan, L-Tyrosine, L-Valine (BCAA). Full Whey Transparency: Clear Whey Protein Isolate 23.00 g (Delivering 20.00 g complete protein). Whey Protein Isolate (as Clear Protein), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Food-grade Anti-foam Agent, Turmeric Flower (as Natural Yellow Color), And Sucralose. Contains Milk. Manufactured on equipment which processes products containing Milk, Wheat, Eggs, Soy Beans, Fish, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, And Peanuts.

Check 1Up Nutrition Clear Protein Whey Isolate Peach Mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep