Is 1UP Nutrition Iso Protein Premium Whey Isolate Vanilla Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- full whey transparency
full whey transparency
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-Alanine, L-Arginine, L-Aspartic Acid, L-Cystine, Leucine (BCAA), L-Glutamic Acid, L-Glycine, L-Histidine, L-Isoleucine (BCAA), L-Lysine, L-Methionine, L-Phenylalanine, L-Proline, L-Serine, L-Threonine, L-Tryptophan, L-Tyrosine, L-Valine (BCAA) Other Ingredients: Cross-flow Ultra Nano-filtered and Cold Processed Instantized Whey Protein Isolate, Lecithin, Full Whey Transparency. Whey Protein Isolate: 29 g (delivering 25 g of complete protein). Contains Allergen Warning: Manufactured on equipment which processes products containing Milk, Eggs, Soybeans, Fish Oil, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, and Peanuts.
Check 1UP Nutrition Iso Protein Premium Whey Isolate Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1UP Nutrition Iso Protein Premium Whey Isolate Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


