Is 2:1:1 RECOVERY (CHOCOLATE) - 3.73LBS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • L-leucine
  • natural & artificial flavours
  • sucrose

L-leucine

Dietitian note

Leucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blend (Glucose Polymers, Fructose, Sucrose, Waxy Maize Starch), Blend (Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein, Egg Albumen, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine), Natural & Artificial Flavours, Salt, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Lecithin & Sucralose

Check 2:1:1 RECOVERY (CHOCOLATE) - 3.73LBS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

2:1:1 RECOVERY (CHOCOLATE) - 3.73LBS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep