Is 2.5% cherry and strawberry flavoured Disney Frozen® drinkable yogurt variety pack, Tubes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Proteins, Fructose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Flavours, Agar, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Natural Colours, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check 2.5% cherry and strawberry flavoured Disney Frozen® drinkable yogurt variety pack, Tubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2.5% cherry and strawberry flavoured Disney Frozen® drinkable yogurt variety pack, Tubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
2.5% cherry and strawberry flavoured Disney Frozen® drinkable yogurt variety pack, Tubes is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch, Liquid


