This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is 2.5% cherry and strawberry flavoured Disney Frozen® drinkable yogurt variety pack, Tubes Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Proteins, Fructose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Flavours, Agar, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Natural Colours, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk

Check 2.5% cherry and strawberry flavoured Disney Frozen® drinkable yogurt variety pack, Tubes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

2.5% cherry and strawberry flavoured Disney Frozen® drinkable yogurt variety pack, Tubes is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Gluten Free? 2.5% cherry and strawberry flavoured Disney Frozen® drinkable yogurt variety pack, Tubes | Spoonful