Is 2.5% Vanilla Flavoured Organic Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavour
organic natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rganic Whole Milk From Grassfed Cows, Organic Cane Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Active Bacterial Culture (Including Probiotic Cultureslactobacillus Acidophilus, B, Lactis And Lactobacillus Paracasei), Organic Natural Flavour, No Gelatin, No Gluten, No
Check 2.5% Vanilla Flavoured Organic Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2.5% Vanilla Flavoured Organic Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
2.5% Vanilla Flavoured Organic Yogurt is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


