Is 2 Betties Chocolate Chip Rounds Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almond Meal, Maple Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin), Pumpkin Seeds, Almonds, Honey, Walnuts, Almond Oil, Pure Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Olive Oil.
Check 2 Betties Chocolate Chip Rounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Betties Chocolate Chip Rounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


