Is 2 Betties Chocolate Chip Rounds Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond oil
- almonds
- walnuts
- almond meal
almond oil
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almond Meal, Maple Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin), Pumpkin Seeds, Almonds, Honey, Walnuts, Almond Oil, Pure Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Olive Oil.
Check 2 Betties Chocolate Chip Rounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Betties Chocolate Chip Rounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


