Is 2 Betties Maple Cinnamon Rounds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond oil
- almonds
- walnuts
- almond flour
almond oil
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND FLOUR, 100% MAPLE SYRUP, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, HONEY, WALNUTS, CINNAMON, ALMOND OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, OLIVE OIL.
Check 2 Betties Maple Cinnamon Rounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Betties Maple Cinnamon Rounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Cookie · Piece


