Is 2 Bramley Apple Crumbles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sugar butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bramley Apple Pieces (42%) Wheatflour contains" Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin). Sugar Butter (Milk) (11%). Water. Cornflour Rapeseed Oil Palm Oil Salt. Gelling Agent: Pectin Yeast. Emulsifier: E471.

Check 2 Bramley Apple Crumbles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastBaking