Is 2 Bramley Apple Crumbles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • 5% butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

47% Bramley Apples, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Brown Sugar, Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed), Water, 5% Butter (milk), Sugar, Oats, Ground Cinnamon, Modified Maize Starch, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator: Ascorbic Acid; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate. Contains Rspo Certified Palm Oil (sg), 9-2773-18-000-00-0. Contains Wheat, Milk and Oats.

Check 2 Bramley Apple Crumbles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown