Is 2 Cheese Blend, Cheddar Jack, Thick Cut Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, color added), Monterey Jack cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), anti-caking (potato starch, powdered cellulose), natamycin (natural mold inhibitor).

Check 2 Cheese Blend, Cheddar Jack, Thick Cut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

2 Cheese Blend, Cheddar Jack, Thick Cut is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseHardThick
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? 2 Cheese Blend, Cheddar Jack, Thick Cut | Spoonful