Is (2 Cups) Del Monte Pear Maple Fruit & Oats, 7 oz cups Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • water grain oats
  • prepared oats

water grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pears, Prepared Oats (Water Grain Oats), Hydrated Chia (Water, Chia Seeds), White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Brown Sugar, Salt, Bisulfate Of Soda, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Molasses, Caramel Color, Citric Acid

Check (2 Cups) Del Monte Pear Maple Fruit & Oats, 7 oz cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 Cups) Del Monte Pear Maple Fruit & Oats, 7 oz cups is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteWalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go