Is (2 Cups) Del Monte Pear Maple Fruit & Oats, 7 oz cups Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pears, Prepared Oats (Water Grain Oats), Hydrated Chia (Water, Chia Seeds), White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Brown Sugar, Salt, Bisulfate Of Soda, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Molasses, Caramel Color, Citric Acid
Check (2 Cups) Del Monte Pear Maple Fruit & Oats, 7 oz cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Cups) Del Monte Pear Maple Fruit & Oats, 7 oz cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
(2 Cups) Del Monte Pear Maple Fruit & Oats, 7 oz cups is available at 4 retailers
H-E-BShopRiteWalmartAmazon
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


