Is Exceptional by ASDA 2 Egg Custard Tarts Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetened Stabilised Cream (28%) [Cream (Milk), Dextrose, Whey Powder (Milk), Stabiliser (Carrageenan)], Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Sugar, Pasteurised Whole Egg (16%), Whole Milk (15%), Unsalted Butter (Milk) (12%), Whole Milk Powder, Modified Potato Starch, Nutmeg, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Colours (Carotenes, Paprika Extract), Gelling Agents (Sodium Alginate, Sodium Phosphates, Calcium Sulphate), Emulsifier (Diphosphates), Preservative (Calcium Propionate), Flavourings

Check Exceptional by ASDA 2 Egg Custard Tarts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast