Is 2% Fat Greek Yogurt Multipack - Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Vanilla Flavoured Syrup (Sugar, Water, Natural Falvour, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei
Check 2% Fat Greek Yogurt Multipack - Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2% Fat Greek Yogurt Multipack - Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
2% Fat Greek Yogurt Multipack - Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


