Is 2 FINLAYS Fickled Onion FLAVOUR Potato Crisps MADE Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Pickled Onion Flavour Seasoning (Sugar, Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid; Onion Powder, Salt, Rice Flour, Garlic Powder). ALLERGY ADVICE: May contain milk. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegans. No artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives. NUTRITION This pack contains 6 servings. TYPICAL VALUES Per 100g Per serving (25g) Energy 2095kJ/

Check 2 FINLAYS Fickled Onion FLAVOUR Potato Crisps MADE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go