Is 2 Fish Steaks in a Parsley Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- single cream
- butter
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
_ALASKA POLLOCK_ 49%, Water, _Milk_ Protein, Butter(_Milk_), Cornflour, Onion, Parsley 1%, Single Cream(_Milk_), _Wheat_ Flour(_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Concentrated _Fish_ Stock(Salt, Water, Maltodextrin, _Fish_ Powder, Rapeseed Oil, _Anchovy_ Essence, Lemon Juice Powder, Stabiliser(Guar Gum), Pepper Extract, Onion Powder), Salt, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Onion Powder, Ground White Pepper, Flavouring
Check 2 Fish Steaks in a Parsley Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Fish Steaks in a Parsley Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece


