Is 2 Gringo's Chupacabra Cajun Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- propylene glycol
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Chili Peppers, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Lemon Flavor (sugar, Lemon Oil), Citric Acid, Papain, Propylene Glycol (to Preserve Freshness), Artificial Butter Flavor, Less Than 2% Calcium Stearate And Silicon Dioxide Added As Processing Aids.
Check 2 Gringo's Chupacabra Cajun Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Gringo's Chupacabra Cajun Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


