Is 2 Gringos Chupacabra Original Rub Seasoning, 7oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter flavor
butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Salt, monosodium glutamate, spices, dehydrated garlic, sugar, brown sugar, dehydrated onion, paprika, chili peppers, dehydrated red bell peppers, butter flavor [(corn starch, tapioca starch, dextrose, gum arabic, artificial flavor) and silicon dioxide (free flow agent)], lemon powder [sugar, lemon oil, and silicon dioxide (free flow agent)], citric acid, calcium stearate (free flow agent), papain, silicon dioxide (free flow agent).
Check 2 Gringos Chupacabra Original Rub Seasoning, 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Gringos Chupacabra Original Rub Seasoning, 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
2 Gringos Chupacabra Original Rub Seasoning, 7oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


