Is 2 Gringo's Chupacabra Rub Season All Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter flavor

butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Mono Sodium Glutamate, Spices, Garlic, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Onion, Paprika, Chili Peppers, Bell Pepper, Butter Flavor (Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Gum Arabic And Artificial Flavoring), Lemon Powder (Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Oil, Citral And Silicon Dioxide (Free Glow Agent)), Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate (Free Flow Agent), Tenderizer (Proteolytic Enzyme Derived From Aspergillus Flavus Oryaze And From Papaya), Silicon Dioxide (Free Flow Agent), Tbhq (To Preserve Freshness)

Check 2 Gringo's Chupacabra Rub Season All against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

2 Gringo's Chupacabra Rub Season All is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyButterySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingMeal PrepCooking