Is 2 IN 1 CORRECTING EYE CREAM - 30ML Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- as retinyl palmitate
- vegetable glycerin
- vitamin a
- glyceryl stearate
as retinyl palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
De-ionized Water, Aloe Vera (Aloe Barbadensis), Leaf Gel, Apricot Kernel Oil, Beeswax, Glyceryl Stearate, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Vegetable Glycerin, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Cetearyl Alcohol/cetearyl Glocoside, Sepilift Dphp, Glucose/glucose Oxidase/lactoperoxidase (Natural ), Natural Aroma, Alpaflor Gigawhite, Xanthan Gum, Sorbate, Mulberry Extract (Morus Alba), Royal Jelly, Hydroxylated Soy Lecithin, Vitamin A (As Retinyl Palmitate), Multifruit Extract (Bilberry (Vacinium Myrtillus),orange (Citrus Sinensis), Lemon (Citrus Limon), Sugar Cane (Saccharum Officinarum),sugar Maple (Acer Saccharum)), Vitamin C (From Ascorbyl Phosphate), Vitamin K (As Phytonadione), Certified Organic
Check 2 IN 1 CORRECTING EYE CREAM - 30ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 IN 1 CORRECTING EYE CREAM - 30ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
2 IN 1 CORRECTING EYE CREAM - 30ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


