Is 2% Lactose free milk Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partly Skimmed Milk, Lactase, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check 2% Lactose free milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

2% Lactose free milk is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast