Is 2% LACTOSE FREE REDUCED FAT MILK Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED FAT MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: LACTASE ENZYME*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check 2% LACTOSE FREE REDUCED FAT MILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking
Lactose Free? 2% LACTOSE FREE REDUCED FAT MILK | Spoonful