Is 2 lb. Ruth's Fine Almond Toffee Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Butter, Pasteurized Cream, Salt, Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, With Added Lecithin Emulsifiers And Pure Vanilla), Almonds
Check 2 lb. Ruth's Fine Almond Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 lb. Ruth's Fine Almond Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
2 lb. Ruth's Fine Almond Toffee is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryRich
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
Snacking


