Is 2 meat free burgers Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

53% Hydrated Pea Protein, Water, Shea Fat, Natural Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Fava Bean Protein, Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose; Potato Starch, Colours: Beetroot Red, Plain Caramel; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Apple Extract, Thickener: Sodium Alginate

Check 2 meat free burgers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepSnacking