No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is 2% Milk - 1gal - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3

Check 2% Milk - 1gal - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

2% Milk - 1gal - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking
Lactose Free? 2% Milk - 1gal - Good & Gather™ | Spoonful