Is 2% MILKFAT, PINEAPPLE LOWFAT YOGURT, PINEAPPLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Nonfat Milk And Cream, Water, Sugar, Pineapple, Cornstarch, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Guar Gum, Live Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Sp,, B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, L, Lactis, L, Bulgaricus)
Check 2% MILKFAT, PINEAPPLE LOWFAT YOGURT, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2% MILKFAT, PINEAPPLE LOWFAT YOGURT, PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
2% MILKFAT, PINEAPPLE LOWFAT YOGURT, PINEAPPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


