Is 2% MILKFAT, PINEAPPLE LOWFAT YOGURT, PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Nonfat Milk And Cream, Water, Sugar, Pineapple, Cornstarch, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Guar Gum, Live Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Sp,, B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, L, Lactis, L, Bulgaricus)
Check 2% MILKFAT, PINEAPPLE LOWFAT YOGURT, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2% MILKFAT, PINEAPPLE LOWFAT YOGURT, PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
2% MILKFAT, PINEAPPLE LOWFAT YOGURT, PINEAPPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


