Is (2 Pack)AlternaSweets Low Carb Keto BBQ Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Blackstrap Molasses, White Distilled Vinegar, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Sea Salt, Natural Liquid Smoke, Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Onions, Paprika, Garlic, Stevia Extract, Red Chili Peppers

Check (2 Pack)AlternaSweets Low Carb Keto BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 Pack)AlternaSweets Low Carb Keto BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping