Is (2 Pack) Banquet Homestyle Bakes Pizza Pasta Meal Kit, 27.5 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- italian sausage
- beef
- pork
- pizza sauce with pepperoni & sausage: tomato paste
- riboflavin
- rennet
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
italian sausage
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pizza Sauce With Pepperoni & Sausage: Tomato Paste, Water, Pepperoni (Pork And Beef, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Italian Sausage (Pork, Seasoning (Spices, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Monosodium Glutamate, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Water, Salt), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Diced Onions, Green Bell Pepper, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Maltodextrin, Grated Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Rennet), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Spice, Citric Acid, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum, Rotini Pasta: Enriched Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Reduced Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains: Milk, Wheat
Check (2 Pack) Banquet Homestyle Bakes Pizza Pasta Meal Kit, 27.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Banquet Homestyle Bakes Pizza Pasta Meal Kit, 27.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Banquet Homestyle Bakes Pizza Pasta Meal Kit, 27.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


