Is (2 Pack) Banquet Homestyle Bakes Pizza Pasta Meal Kit, 27.5 Ounce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pizza Sauce With Pepperoni & Sausage: Tomato Paste, Water, Pepperoni (Pork And Beef, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Italian Sausage (Pork, Seasoning (Spices, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Monosodium Glutamate, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Water, Salt), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Diced Onions, Green Bell Pepper, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Maltodextrin, Grated Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Rennet), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Spice, Citric Acid, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum, Rotini Pasta: Enriched Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Reduced Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains: Milk, Wheat

Check (2 Pack) Banquet Homestyle Bakes Pizza Pasta Meal Kit, 27.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 Pack) Banquet Homestyle Bakes Pizza Pasta Meal Kit, 27.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal Prep