Is (2 pack) Banza Linguine Chickpea Pasta, 8 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chickpeas, Tapioca, Pea Protein, Xanthan Gum
Check (2 pack) Banza Linguine Chickpea Pasta, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Banza Linguine Chickpea Pasta, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(2 pack) Banza Linguine Chickpea Pasta, 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


