Is (2 Pack) Base Culture Paleo Friendly Mini Nutty Pumpkin Bread Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • pecan meal
  • cashew flour
  • coconut flour

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin, Egg, Cashew Flour, Honey, Maple Syrup, Pecan Meal, Golden Flaxseed Meal, Less Than 2% Of: Coconut Flour, Pecans, Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Cloves, Nutmeg, Ginger

Check (2 Pack) Base Culture Paleo Friendly Mini Nutty Pumpkin Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 Pack) Base Culture Paleo Friendly Mini Nutty Pumpkin Bread is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweetSpicy
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSandwich