Is (2 Pack) Base Culture Paleo Friendly Mini Nutty Pumpkin Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- cashew flour
cashew flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pumpkin, Egg, Cashew Flour, Honey, Maple Syrup, Pecan Meal, Golden Flaxseed Meal, Less Than 2% Of: Coconut Flour, Pecans, Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Cloves, Nutmeg, Ginger
Check (2 Pack) Base Culture Paleo Friendly Mini Nutty Pumpkin Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Base Culture Paleo Friendly Mini Nutty Pumpkin Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Base Culture Bread, 7 Nut & Seed
Joseph’s Heart Friendly Pita Bread, 1 Pack, 5 Count
Base Culture Classic Sourdough Bread
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Base Culture Paleo Friendly Mini Nutty Pumpkin Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


