Is (2 pack) bettergoods Gochujang Sauce, 12.5 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, brown sugar, gochujang (water, tapioca syrup, brown rice, red pepper, salt, alcohol (to preserve freshness), garlic, onion), red jalapeno puree (red, jalapeno peppers, salt, acetic acid), rice wine vinegar, soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt, sodium benzdate [preservative], molasses, white miso (fermented soybeans, rice, salt, modified tapioca starch), crushed red pepper, modified corn starch, salt, spices, dried onion, dried garlic, citric acid, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium benzoate (preservative)
Check (2 pack) bettergoods Gochujang Sauce, 12.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) bettergoods Gochujang Sauce, 12.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(2 pack) bettergoods Gochujang Sauce, 12.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


