Is (2 pack) Black Forest Juicy Burst Fruit Flavored Snacks, Mixed Fruit, 0.8 oz, 40 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Water, Gelatin, Food Starch-Modified, Contains 2% or Less of Citric Acid, Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Coconut Oil (Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat), Sodium Citrate, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax (Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat), Strawberry Juice Concentrate, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Spirulina Extract (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta-Carotene (Color).
Check (2 pack) Black Forest Juicy Burst Fruit Flavored Snacks, Mixed Fruit, 0.8 oz, 40 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Black Forest Juicy Burst Fruit Flavored Snacks, Mixed Fruit, 0.8 oz, 40 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Tropical Flavors 6 - 0.8 oz (22.6 g) pouches 4.8 oz (136 g)
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack, Value Pack
Where to buy
(2 pack) Black Forest Juicy Burst Fruit Flavored Snacks, Mixed Fruit, 0.8 oz, 40 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


