Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is (2 pack) Boerne Original Jalapeno SB Texas Style Hot Sauce Glass Bottle Vegan, Gluten Free, 8oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeno Pepper, White Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Sea Salt, Granulated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benozate.

Check (2 pack) Boerne Original Jalapeno SB Texas Style Hot Sauce Glass Bottle Vegan, Gluten Free, 8oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 pack) Boerne Original Jalapeno SB Texas Style Hot Sauce Glass Bottle Vegan, Gluten Free, 8oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Dipping SauceCookingTopping
Tree Nut Free? (2 pack) Boerne Original Jalapeno SB Texas Style Hot Sauce Glass Bottle Vegan, Gluten Free, 8oz | Spoonful