Is (2 pack) Coconut Dream Enriched Original Unsweetened Coconut Milk, 32 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- tricalcium phosphate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Cream, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamine)
Check (2 pack) Coconut Dream Enriched Original Unsweetened Coconut Milk, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Coconut Dream Enriched Original Unsweetened Coconut Milk, 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
(2 pack) Coconut Dream Enriched Original Unsweetened Coconut Milk, 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


