Is (2 Pack) Crystal Light Blackberry Lemonade Sugar Free, Caffeine Free Liquid Water Enhancer, 1.62 fl oz Bottles Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- 2% of natural flavor
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Sucralose (Sweetener), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Potassium Sorbate
Check (2 Pack) Crystal Light Blackberry Lemonade Sugar Free, Caffeine Free Liquid Water Enhancer, 1.62 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Crystal Light Blackberry Lemonade Sugar Free, Caffeine Free Liquid Water Enhancer, 1.62 fl oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Crystal Light Sugar Free Fruit Punch Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 2.04 oz Can
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Crystal Light Blackberry Lemonade Sugar Free, Caffeine Free Liquid Water Enhancer, 1.62 fl oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


