Is (2 pack) DeLallo Mild Giardiniera Pickled Mixed Vegetables, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO, 25.5 oz Jar Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Red Peppers, Carrots, Celery, Pepperoncini, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Sodium Bisulfite (Preservative), FD&C Yellow #5
Check (2 pack) DeLallo Mild Giardiniera Pickled Mixed Vegetables, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO, 25.5 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) DeLallo Mild Giardiniera Pickled Mixed Vegetables, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO, 25.5 oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
(2 pack) DeLallo Mild Giardiniera Pickled Mixed Vegetables, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO, 25.5 oz Jar is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Condiment · Liquid, Piece
Flavor
VinegaryTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSide Dish


