Is (2 pack) Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Cake Cups Double Chocolate Cake Mix, 2.1oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
- coconut flour
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Allulose, Almond Flour, Coconut Flour, Palm Oil, Dried Egg Whites, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Maltitol, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Contains Less Than 2%: Leavening (Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda), Cocoa Butter, Salt, Stevia Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Whole Milk Powder, Natural Flavor
Check (2 pack) Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Cake Cups Double Chocolate Cake Mix, 2.1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Cake Cups Double Chocolate Cake Mix, 2.1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(2 pack) Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Cake Cups Double Chocolate Cake Mix, 2.1oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


