Is (2 Pack) Food Network Kitchen Inspirations Spicy Szechuan-Style Chicken & Rice Meal Kit, 6.3 oz Box Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice (Long Grain Parboiled Rice, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Niacin, Thiamin (Thiamin Mononitrate), Folic Acid), Szechuan Style Sauce (Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Foodstarch, Red Pepper, Garlic, Onion, Garlic, Onion Powder, Orange Peel, Toasted Sesame Oil, Ginger, Garlic Powder), Vegetable Blend (Carrots, Green Beans, Red Bell Peppers), D
Check (2 Pack) Food Network Kitchen Inspirations Spicy Szechuan-Style Chicken & Rice Meal Kit, 6.3 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Food Network Kitchen Inspirations Spicy Szechuan-Style Chicken & Rice Meal Kit, 6.3 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Food Network Kitchen Inspirations Spicy Szechuan-Style Chicken & Rice Meal Kit, 6.3 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Box


