Is (2 pack) French's Honey Mustard, 12 oz, Made with Top Grade Mustard Seeds Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Grade Mustard Seed, Honey, Salt, Spices, Carrot Oleoresin (Color), Garlic Powder
Check (2 pack) French's Honey Mustard, 12 oz, Made with Top Grade Mustard Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) French's Honey Mustard, 12 oz, Made with Top Grade Mustard Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Honey Mustard -- 8 fl oz
French's Honey Mustard, 12 oz, Made with Top Grade Mustard Seeds
IBC IBC Cream Soda Made with Sugar Cream Soda Made with Sugar - 4 Pack Glass Bottles
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White with Sesame Seeds Hoagie Rolls, 14.5 oz. Bag, 6-pack
Where to buy
(2 pack) French's Honey Mustard, 12 oz, Made with Top Grade Mustard Seeds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


