Is (2 pack) Frontier Co-op Everything Jalapeno Blend, Organic 1 lb. Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sesame Seed, Organic Onion, Sea Salt, Organic Poppy Seed, Organic Garlic, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Black Sesame Seed, Organic Jalapeno. Contains: Sesame.

Check (2 pack) Frontier Co-op Everything Jalapeno Blend, Organic 1 lb. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 pack) Frontier Co-op Everything Jalapeno Blend, Organic 1 lb. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladTopping