Is (2 Pack) Goya Fruit Nectar, Guava, 33.8 Fl Oz, 1 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Guava Puree, Liquid Invert Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid And Red 40
Check (2 Pack) Goya Fruit Nectar, Guava, 33.8 Fl Oz, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Goya Fruit Nectar, Guava, 33.8 Fl Oz, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Goya Fruit Nectar, Guava, 33.8 Fl Oz, 1 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


