Is (2 Pack) Great Value Juice Cocktail, Cranberry Grape, 128 Fl Oz, 1 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Cranberry Juice From Concentrate (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Concord Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, Concord Grape Juice Concentrate), Fumaric Acid, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Fruit Juice (For Color)
Check (2 Pack) Great Value Juice Cocktail, Cranberry Grape, 128 Fl Oz, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Great Value Juice Cocktail, Cranberry Grape, 128 Fl Oz, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Great Value Juice Cocktail, Cranberry Grape, 128 Fl Oz, 1 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


