Is (2 pack) Great Value Light Mayo, 30 fl oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • egg yolks, lemon juice concentrate, sorbic acid, calcium disodium edta
  • eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Starch (Corn), Eggs, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Egg Yolks, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Paprika

Check (2 pack) Great Value Light Mayo, 30 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 pack) Great Value Light Mayo, 30 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep