Is (2 Pack) Hellmann's Creamy Dijon Mustard Dijonnaise, 12.25 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Egg Whites, White Wine, Paprika, Spices, Canola Oil, Calcium Disodium Edta, Sodium Benzoate, Used To Protect Quality, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Yellow 5, Xanthan Gum, Color Added, Natural Flavor, Turmeric, Add A Trivial Amount Of Fat

Check (2 Pack) Hellmann's Creamy Dijon Mustard Dijonnaise, 12.25 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 Pack) Hellmann's Creamy Dijon Mustard Dijonnaise, 12.25 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySpicyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping